Skip to main content

Spruce Directory

Kindergarten

Teacher                                            Room             Extension

Stone, Courtney                                  K-1                  2616

Solomon, Sara                                    K-2                   2617

Wells, Neesha                                     K-3                   2619

Exploritorium                                      K-5                   2655

Starke, Nicole                                      K-4                   2618

First Grade

Teacher Room Extension
Warren, Carmen B-4 2612
O'Malley, Michael B-1 2671
Louie, Josephine 4 2608
     
     

Second Grade

Teacher Room Extension
Hess, Laura 10 2622
O'Brien, Kimberly  8 2624
Cheung, Karen 7 2625    
     

Third Grade

Teacher Room Extension
Conroy, Mary B-3 2606
Del Bianco, Jackie B-6 2664
Owens, Kristina 2 2602
Naranjo, Phill B-2 2614

Fourth Grade

Teacher Room Extension
Veser, Jodie 17 2639
Summers, Paul 15 2638

Baumann, Leslie

16

2637

Fifth Grade

Teacher Room Extension
Cairo, Lisa 19 2631

Bromann, Rosemary

20 2630
Pesutich, Troy 21 2632
     

Special Ed

Teacher Grade Room Extension
Aquila, Ellen 1/2/3 9 2623
Nadalet, Kathleen
2/3 B-5 2611
Haywood, Meaghan
4/5
22 2633

Special Ed, Intervention & Support

Teacher Assignment Room Extension
Czutcha, Alexandra Speech Resource Center 2635
Lindsay Summers , Lynch, Michelle Title I Reading 5 2609

Prounh, Christyna

Psychologist

Main Office

2613

Shamonda, Kristie Speech Resource Center

8779

  Louie, Darlene                                                     ED. Specialist           14                                   2681

  Asgari, Nahal                                                       EL Intervention TOSA 13                               2682

Spruce Office 650-877-8780

Spruce Fax: 650-589-9376

Principal Extension
Castillo, Israel 2603
   
Assistant Principal  
Gonzalez, Leticia  2680

 

School Secretary  
Benedetti, Cynthia 2605      
   
Office Assistant  
Cruz, Stephanie   2674

 

Home Liaison

 
Ortiz, Teresa        2604
Spruce Cougar

Classified Staff

 

Aides Assignment
Bacigalupi, Susan Title I
Wan, Sandra A.S.
Angeles, Louella A.I. 

Borgzinner, Mirna

Perez, Alicia

A.I. 

A.I. 

Montiel, Lynda E.L.D
Gonzalez, Faviola E.L.D.
Renteria, Tania E.L.D.
   
   
Library  
Travlos, Debra Ext. 2636
   

 

Health Tech Assignment
Grindy, Anne Health Asst. 
Custodial  
Larsen,Robert  Custodian A.M.
Simmons, Kenny Custodian P.M.

 

Cafeteria Assignment
Cardenas, Sandra Cafe Manager
Aguilar, Vilma

Lunch Supervisor

Alvarado, Ana Breakfast & Lunch Supervisor
Acevedo, Macaria Lunch Supervisor
   

Garces, Flora

Lunch Supervisor

   
Tunkett, Lillian
Lunch Supervisor