Skip to main content

Spruce Directory

Kindergarten

Teacher                                            Room             Extension

Stone, Courtney                                  K-1                  2616

Cosico, Connie                                    K-2                   2617

Wells, Neesha                                     K-3                   2619

Exploritorium                                      K-5                   2655

Starke, Nicole                                      K-4                   2618

First Grade

Teacher Room Extension
Warren, Carmen B-4 2612
O'Malley, Michael 3 2607
Foster, Kirsten 4 2608
     
     

Second Grade

Teacher Room Extension
Hess, Laura 10 2622
Estrada, Rachel 8 2624
Callahan, Kelly 7 2625    
Hartman, Lindsay B-1 2671

Third Grade

Teacher Room Extension
Conroy, Mary B-3 2606
Del Bianco, Jackie B-6 2664
Owens, Kristina 2 2602
Naranjo, Phill B-2 2614

Fourth Grade

Teacher Room Extension
O’Brien, Kimberly  17 2639
Summers, Paul 15 2638

Welch, Andrea 

16

2637

Fifth Grade

Teacher Room Extension
Cairo, Lisa 19 2631

Lew, Brian

20 2630
Pesutich, Troy 21 2632
     

Special Ed

Teacher Grade Room Extension
Aquila, Ellen 1/2/3 9 2623
Nadalet, Kathleen
2/3 B-5 2611
Cevallos, Yaneli
4/5
22 2633

Special Ed, Intervention & Support

Teacher Assignment Room Extension
Shamonda, Kristie Speech Resource Center 2635
Lindsay Summers , Lynch, Michelle Title I Reading 5 2609

Warda, Susan

Psychologist

Crow's Nest

2677

Alesandro, Michelle Speech Resource Center

8779

  Louie, Darlene                                                     ED. Specialist           14                                   2681

  Asgari, Nahal                                                       EL Intervention TOSA 13                               2682

Spruce Office 650-877-8780

Spruce Fax: 650-589-9376

Principal Extension
Castillo, Israel 2603
   
Assistant Principal  
Gonzalez, Leticia 2680

 

School Secretary  
Benedetti, Cynthia 2605
   
Office Assistant  
Cruz, Stephanie  2674

 

Home Liaison

Extension
Ortiz, Teresa        2604
Spruce Cougar

Classified Staff

 

Aides Assignment
Bacigalupi, Susan Title I
Wan, Sandra A.S.
Angeles, Louella A.I. 

Hernandez, Jennifer

Routh, Bridget

A.I. 

A.I. 1/2

Montiel, Lynda E.L.D
Gonzalez, Faviola E.L.D.
Renteria, Tania E.L.D.
   
   
Library  
Travlos, Debra Ext. 2636
   

 

Health Tech Assignment
Grindy, Anne Health Asst. 
Custodial  
Franco, Juan Custodian A.M.
Simmons, Kenny Custodian P.M.

 

Cafeteria Assignment
Cardenas, Sandra Cafe Manager
Aguilar, Vilma Lunch Supervisor
Alvarado, Ana Breakfast & Lunch Supervisor
Borgzinner, Mirna Lunch Supervisor
   

Garces, Flora

Lunch Supervisor

Sandoval, Maria  Lunch Supervisor
Tunkett, Lillian
Lunch Supervisor